Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9003,667
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0613,766
MilianaAlgeria 7,4094,604
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,8232,376
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0585,629
Malarg EArgentina 11,3897,077
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0196,847
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3056,404
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9086,778
MendozaArgentina 11,4667,125
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4637,123
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6136,595
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5706,568
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9906,208
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5864,714
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3994,598
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6245,981
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6315,985
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,4855,894
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2765,764
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6125,973
MuharraqBahrain 4,5592,833
MinskBelarus 7,8604,885
MogilevBelarus 7,8104,853
MaunBotswana 2,6501,647
MacapaBrazil 10,9576,809
MacauBrazil 9,2635,756
MaceioBrazil 9,0425,619
MachadoBrazil 9,7816,078
ManausBrazil 11,8247,348
MarabaBrazil 10,5976,585
MaringaBrazil 10,3236,415
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2246,975
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6425,992
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4055,844
MonteiroBrazil 9,2355,739
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7136,036
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4525,874
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5875,957
MamfeCameroon 4,8082,988
MarouaCameroon 4,6292,876
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,2028,204
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,7508,545
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,6999,755
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5619,048
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,8199,830
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,6269,710
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,0699,986
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8988,015
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,1248,155
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5768,436
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,6038,453
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,3759,554
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,8938,633
Morden, MbCanada 15,0799,370
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0378,723
MoundouChad 4,3442,700
MatecanaColombia 13,7448,540
MoroniComoros 589366
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7214,798
MarstalDenmark 8,4845,272
Melville HallDominica 12,4377,729
MichesDominican Republic 13,3068,269
MocaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5318,408
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5888,443
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3828,316
MilagroEcuador 13,9308,656
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5613,456
MinyaEgypt 5,0923,164
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7582,957
MassawaEritrea 3,4862,166
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7946,086
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6785,393
MarseilleFrance 7,7714,829
MontpellierFrance 7,8544,880
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3787,070
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8069,822
MakokouGabon 4,1942,606
MayumbaGabon 4,2542,644
MitzicGabon 4,3392,696
MkamboGabon 4,1092,554
MoandaGabon 4,0572,521
MouilaGabon 4,2762,657
MagdeburgGermany 8,1995,095
MunichGermany 7,8534,880
MünsterGermany 8,3545,191
MethoniGreece 6,3423,941
MilosGreece 6,2113,860
MitiliniGreece 6,3633,954
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3683,957
MacentaGuinea 6,8194,237
MamouGuinea 7,1584,448
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1379,406
MiskolcHungary 7,4724,643
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2712,654
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9793,715
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6292,877
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0203,119
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6605,382
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,5835,955
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9633,705
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,0496,245
MashhadIran 5,7963,601
Malin HeadIreland 9,3265,795
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4324,618
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9024,289
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7674,205
MilanItaly 7,7214,798
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7644,825
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3624,575
ManIvory Coast 6,5684,082
MaebashiJapan 11,0806,885
MaizuruJapan 10,7286,667
MakurazakiJapan 10,1586,312
MatsueJapan 10,5306,544
MatsumotoJapan 10,9816,824
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4606,500
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0786,262
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2877,635
MishimaJapan 11,0416,861
MitoJapan 11,2036,962
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0716,880
MiyakoJapan 11,3937,080
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4735,886
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2446,366
MiyazakiJapan 10,2806,388
MombetsuJapan 11,5777,194
MoriokaJapan 11,3267,038
MuroranJapan 11,3567,057
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5686,567
MutsuJapan 11,3587,058
Ma’AnJordan 5,1443,197
MafraqJordan 5,3683,336
MombasaKenya 1,481920
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7862,353
MaseruLesotho 2,6451,644
MonroviaLiberia 6,8144,234
MisratahLibya 6,2753,899
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 191118
MaintiranoMadagascar 550342
MananjaryMadagascar 733455
MorondavaMadagascar 727452
MakhangaMalawi 1,367850
MangochiMalawi 1,347837
MwmosaMalawi 1,316818
MzimbaMalawi 1,561970
MzuzuMalawi 1,531951
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2853,905
MersingMalaysia 6,4584,013
MiriMalaysia 7,5934,718
MaleMaldives 3,5282,192
MenakaMali 6,0453,756
MoptiMali 6,5604,077
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8168,586
MazatlanMexico 17,14110,651
MeridaMexico 15,4659,610
Mexico CityMexico 16,46710,233
MonterreyMexico 16,47510,238
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,67410,361
MaantyMongolia 9,0795,642
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9105,537
MatadMongolia 9,6095,971
MurenMongolia 8,7915,463
MarrakechMorocco 7,8604,885
MeknesMorocco 7,8024,848
MideltMorocco 7,6664,764
MaputoMozambique 2,0191,254
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 764475
MandalayMyanmar 6,6584,137
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5654,079
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3553,949
MindatMyanmar 6,4364,000
MonywaMyanmar 6,5824,090
MyeikMyanmar 6,3553,949
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9774,335
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3505,188
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9147,403
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6027,210
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4707,127
ManaguaNicaragua 15,0519,353
MasatepeNicaragua 15,0269,337
MagariaNiger 5,2683,273
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0123,114
MaradiNiger 5,4603,393
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8242,998
MakurdiNigeria 4,9903,101
MinnaNigeria 5,2853,284
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9286,169
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4225,855
MajisOman 4,4532,767
MasirahOman 4,1092,554
Muscat  Oman 4,4022,736
MultanPakistan 5,5933,475
MurreePakistan 6,0423,754
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7216,662
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2146,968
MoyobambaPeru 13,5038,391
MactanPhilippines 8,8445,496
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6815,394
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5195,294
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8872,416
MagadanRussia 12,1387,543
MahackalaRussia 6,4093,982
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6826,016
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6836,017
MarkovoRussia 12,9938,074
MinusinskRussia 8,6685,386
MogocaRussia 10,1776,324
MoscowRussia 7,8934,905
MurmanskRussia 9,3685,821
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4442,762
MatamSenegal 7,5014,661
MogadishuSomalia 1,8721,163
MadridSpain 8,0935,029
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0975,032
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5494,691
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9054,912
MelillaSpain 7,7014,786
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7224,798
MalakalSudan 3,2232,003
MbabaneSwaziland 2,1611,343
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9254,924
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6654,142
Mae SariangThailand 6,5984,100
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5724,084
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1484,442
MalatyaTurkey 5,9863,720
MersinTurkey 5,8833,656
MuglaTurkey 6,1133,798
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9365,553
ManstonUk 8,5995,344
MeloUruguay 10,2266,354
MercedesUruguay 10,5326,545
MontevideoUruguay 10,3096,406
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7299,153
Madison, FlUsa 14,7009,134
Madison, InUsa 14,6819,123
Madison, NeUsa 15,4729,615
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,8599,233
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,6389,718
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6929,130
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1539,416
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8859,250
Marion, InUsa 14,6939,130
Marion, NcUsa 14,5099,016
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,5719,055
Marshall, TxUsa 15,7059,760
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0958,759
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3408,911
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4018,949
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,77710,425
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,0059,324
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,8489,227
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,7229,770
Medford, WiUsa 14,8349,218
Mellette, SdUsa 15,4199,582
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,2369,468
Mena, ArUsa 15,5829,683
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,2059,449
Mexia, TxUsa 15,9259,896
Mexico, MoUsa 15,2499,476
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,5009,010
Midland, TxUsa 16,41310,199
Milan, MnUsa 15,2269,461
Milbank, SdUsa 15,2549,479
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,7139,764
Milford, DeUsa 13,8408,601
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6649,112
Millen, GaUsa 14,5719,054
Millport, OhUsa 14,2928,881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,4618,365
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,7609,172
Minden, NeUsa 15,6729,739
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,0469,350
Minonk, IlUsa 14,9349,280
Missoula, MtUsa 16,0509,974
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1999,445
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,0259,336
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,0829,372
Monroe, NcUsa 14,4078,953
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,2269,461
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9919,315
Montrose, CoUsa 16,49010,247
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,8228,589
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0828,751
Morganton, NcUsa 14,5099,016
Moro, OrUsa 16,47710,239
Morris, MnUsa 15,1649,423
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9669,300
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3988,947
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3868,939
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,1239,398
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,5009,010
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,4398,351
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,0479,350
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8979,257
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,6279,089
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,6669,735
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9438,043
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4528,359
MaracayVenezuela 13,0078,083
MaturinVenezuela 12,5177,778
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3508,296
MeridaVenezuela 13,3508,296
MagoyeZambia 2,1671,347
MansaZambia 2,0871,297
MbalaZambia 1,9001,181
MfuweZambia 1,7151,066
MisamfuZambia 1,8631,158
MonguZambia 2,6441,643
MpikaZambia 1,7931,114
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,6421,021
Mt MakuluZambia 2,0971,303
MumbwaZambia 2,2121,375
MwinilungaZambia 2,5451,582
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,8911,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -