Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2283,870
FarahAfghanistan 5,4473,385
FormosaArgentina 10,8246,726
ForrestAustralia 8,2745,142
FrancistownBotswana 2,2631,406
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8445,496
FloraniaBrazil 9,2565,752
FlorestaBrazil 9,3765,827
FlorianoBrazil 9,9026,153
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8656,130
FormosaBrazil 10,1056,279
FortalezaBrazil 9,5125,911
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5046,527
FrancaBrazil 9,9666,193
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,8419,222
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,8079,201
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,0169,331
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0369,343
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,6519,726
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7029,136
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,7069,138
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,2869,499
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,9689,301
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0528,110
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0428,105
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7437,919
FayaChad 4,7952,980
FamagustaCyprus 5,7213,555
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6185,355
FarafraEgypt 5,1043,172
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0242,500
FichtelbergGermany 7,9914,965
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1505,064
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7364,186
FrederikshbGreenland 11,8287,350
FaranahGuinea 7,0084,355
FalconaraItaly 7,3604,574
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4834,650
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0614,388
FonniItaly 7,2734,519
FrontoneItaly 7,3824,587
FrosinoneItaly 7,1884,467
FukauraJapan 11,2416,985
FukueJapan 10,0726,259
FukuiJapan 10,8236,725
FukuokaJapan 10,2376,362
FukushimaJapan 11,2316,979
FukuyamaJapan 10,5186,536
FushikiJapan 10,9136,782
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,9514,320
FianarantsoaMadagascar 761473
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,160721
FunchalMadeira 8,6445,371
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3957,702
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7644,824
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1635,694
FaroPortugal 8,1805,083
FerganaRussia 6,6004,101
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2014,475
FalunSweden 8,8425,495
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6465,373
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7514,195
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,3108,892
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,5919,688
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,1589,419
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1499,414
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,1579,419
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3248,280
Farmington, MnUsa 15,0259,336
Farmington, MoUsa 15,1299,401
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,4259,585
Fayette, IaUsa 15,0609,359
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,5419,657
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2638,863
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6209,085
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5599,047
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,68110,366
Findlay, OhUsa 14,5049,013
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,94110,527
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4458,976
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,7649,174
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,11310,013
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,2049,448
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,0519,975
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6299,091
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,5339,652
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,5999,693
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,6299,091
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,9279,897
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4868,380
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,7139,143
Franklin, LaUsa 15,5679,674
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2118,831
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0318,719
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,25910,725
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,2919,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -