Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9803,716
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9613,704
JuninArgentina 10,7236,663
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1386,300
JacobinaBrazil 9,5085,909
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3945,838
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0205,605
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9216,165
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5225,917
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,3669,549
JiuquanChina 8,0044,974
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7799,184
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4748,373
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5928,446
JoensuuFinland 8,7395,431
JokioinenFinland 8,6635,383
JyvskylFinland 8,7805,456
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8767,380
JulianehbGreenland 11,6297,227
JagdalpurIndia 5,3033,296
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5114,046
JerusalemIsrael 5,3413,319
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9469,287
JosNigeria 5,0773,155
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4166,472
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4096,468
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2683,274
JhelumPakistan 5,9653,706
JiwaniPakistan 4,6692,902
JuliacaPeru 12,4177,716
JakutskRussia 11,0286,853
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7674,205
JenisejskRussia 9,0735,638
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,7737,316
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,5627,185
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7233,556
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1472,577
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5522,207
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,4001,492
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0234,986
JubaSudan 2,8071,744
JokkmokkSweden 9,3205,792
JönköpingSweden 8,6215,357
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6215,357
JendoubaTunisia 7,0014,350
JerbaTunisia 6,6664,142
JerseyUk 8,6255,360
JaltaUkraine 6,7164,174
Jackson, MsUsa 15,3279,524
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1149,392
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5849,063
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,0489,351
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1418,787
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,1489,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -