Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6969,132
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7513,574
ParanaArgentina 10,8036,713
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5906,581
PehuajoArgentina 10,7476,679
PergaminoArgentina 10,7226,663
PigeArgentina 10,7096,655
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1046,900
PosadasArgentina 10,5686,567
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0116,842
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5567,181
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3816,451
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1164,422
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4884,653
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6035,967
ParakouBenin 5,6473,509
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1545,689
ParacatuBrazil 10,0076,218
ParanaBrazil 10,2456,366
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9236,166
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3686,443
ParintinsBrazil 11,4897,139
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8736,135
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2046,341
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9316,171
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6636,004
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3175,790
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4655,882
PeixeBrazil 10,3336,421
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5595,940
PicosBrazil 9,7296,046
PiraiBrazil 9,5535,937
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2636,378
PompeuBrazil 9,7596,064
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7186,660
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0336,856
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1456,304
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0487,487
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0366,236
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3786,449
PosseBrazil 10,0466,243
PlevenBulgaria 6,8704,269
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7404,188
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9304,306
Peace River, AbCanada 15,2229,459
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3228,279
Penticton, BcCanada 15,9769,927
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8588,612
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9898,693
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4798,997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,10210,006
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4677,747
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,9839,932
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0389,345
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1339,404
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5729,676
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6039,696
Princeton, BcCanada 15,1529,416
ParronChile 11,5427,172
Puerto AysenChile 11,0616,873
Puerto MonttChile 11,3237,036
Punta ArenasChile 10,4996,524
PingbianChina 8,6545,378
PeralesColombia 13,6708,495
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8948,013
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8489,227
PragueCzech Republic 7,9084,914
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5758,436
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4188,338
PoloDominican Republic 13,5288,406
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4728,371
PichilingueEcuador 13,9538,670
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0608,737
PuyoEcuador 13,7788,562
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3683,336
ParisFrance 8,3525,190
PerpignanFrance 7,8524,879
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,3682,714
Port-GentilGabon 4,5582,833
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0179,332
PotsdamGermany 8,1645,073
PatrasGreece 6,4764,024
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2607,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,4657,124
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4737,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6438,478
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,8229,210
PecsHungary 7,3644,576
PambanIndia 4,3702,715
PuneIndia 4,6652,899
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9743,712
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9574,323
PadovaItaly 7,5914,717
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6964,783
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8774,274
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8954,285
PantelleriaItaly 6,8404,251
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6134,731
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2254,490
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3564,571
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2154,483
PiacenzaItaly 7,6524,755
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5134,669
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4854,651
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1414,438
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9744,334
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2324,494
PrizziItaly 6,8374,249
PakseLaos 7,1824,463
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1963,851
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,203747
PlaisanceMauritius 1,233766
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3957,702
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9774,336
PatheinMyanmar 6,2293,871
PutaoMyanmar 7,1014,413
PyiMyanmar 6,3893,970
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1367,541
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8777,380
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7909,190
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9873,099
PohangNorth Korea 10,2276,355
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0276,231
PadidanPakistan 5,1103,176
PanjgurPakistan 4,9513,076
ParachinarPakistan 5,8883,659
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7522,953
PeshawarPakistan 5,9683,708
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7446,676
PilarParaguay 10,8056,714
PiscoPeru 13,0928,135
PiuraPeru 13,9128,645
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4457,734
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2785,144
PoznanPoland 8,0264,988
PrzemyslPoland 7,5724,705
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3625,196
PortalegrePortugal 8,2815,146
Porto Portugal 8,4805,270
PavelecRussia 7,6514,754
PecoraRussia 8,9045,533
PermRussia 8,1095,039
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6897,885
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5845,334
PjatigorskRussia 6,5434,066
PoronajskRussia 11,6187,219
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8154,235
Providenja BayRussia 13,6688,494
PskovRussia 8,2515,128
PodorSenegal 7,7104,791
PopradSlovakia 7,5844,713
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,0961,924
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,3831,481
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6184,734
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,3422,698
Port SudanSudan 3,9762,471
ParamariboSuriname 11,5597,183
PiteňSweden 9,1605,692
PalmyraSyria 5,5603,455
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9609,918
PhetchabunThailand 6,8034,228
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7394,188
PhraeThailand 6,8004,225
PhuketThailand 6,1183,802
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1223,804
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7044,166
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4444,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3407,668
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8125,476
PoltavaUkraine 7,2594,511
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4156,472
PradoUruguay 10,3096,406
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2006,339
Palestine, IlUsa 14,9289,276
Pana, IlUsa 15,0009,321
Paoli, InUsa 14,7649,174
Paris, IlUsa 14,8909,253
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,0499,351
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2359,467
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,12710,021
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,8659,859
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,7039,758
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,5109,638
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,34210,155
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1039,385
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9959,318
Perry, OkUsa 15,7889,811
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8458,603
Philo, OhUsa 14,4038,950
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,09710,624
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,5479,661
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4389,593
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,3079,512
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2428,850
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7198,525
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4348,348
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2889,500
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,35410,163
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,9289,276
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1739,429
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,20910,072
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7579,791
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8028,577
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,20910,072
Portage, WiUsa 14,7949,193
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3738,310
Portland, OregonUsa 16,45510,226
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9959,318
Prescott, ArUsa 15,5339,653
Priest River, IdUsa 16,0289,960
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9448,665
Princeton, InUsa 14,9649,299
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4958,386
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,23110,086
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8808,003
PetaukeZambia 1,7751,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -