Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6683,522
ChlefAlgeria 7,4644,638
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1214,425
CeresArgentina 11,0136,844
ChamicalArgentina 11,3727,067
ChepesArgentina 11,3537,055
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6906,643
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6056,590
CórdobaArgentina 11,1486,928
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1426,924
CorrientesArgentina 10,8256,727
CairnsAustralia 10,3596,437
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0756,260
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9294,306
CedunaAustralia 8,7735,452
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1076,280
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7156,037
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9046,155
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1866,330
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6056,590
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4985,281
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3213,928
CharnocksBarbados 12,1957,578
CotonouBenin 5,5213,431
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3195,791
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3585,815
CabroboBrazil 9,4605,879
CaceresBrazil 11,1476,927
CaetiteBrazil 9,6576,001
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1265,671
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6856,640
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3426,427
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7186,039
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6145,974
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2315,736
CaparaoBrazil 9,4065,845
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2376,362
CaratingaBrazil 9,4535,874
CaravelasBrazil 9,2105,723
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7896,083
CarolinaBrazil 10,3606,438
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0896,270
CataguasesBrazil 9,4665,883
CatalaoBrazil 10,0896,269
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1016,277
CaxiasBrazil 9,9916,208
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0626,253
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1185,666
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5175,914
ChapecoBrazil 10,2636,378
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1596,934
CipoBrazil 9,3055,782
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5266,541
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6045,968
CordeiroBrazil 9,4165,851
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8986,151
CorumbaBrazil 11,0206,848
CoximBrazil 10,7676,691
CrateusBrazil 9,6956,024
CuiabaBrazil 11,0056,839
CuritibaBrazil 9,9996,213
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,6439,721
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6668,492
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,0389,966
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,3387,667
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,5107,774
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,8818,004
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8188,587
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,9819,931
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,8669,859
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2857,634
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,9389,904
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5648,429
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9968,076
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7777,940
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7777,940
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,9999,942
Chatham, NbCanada 12,9468,045
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7258,529
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6908,507
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,7507,923
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1948,820
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8538,609
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5007,767
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,1999,445
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0588,736
Comox, BcCanada 16,0589,978
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1278,779
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,3768,312
Coronation, AbCanada 15,4629,608
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,8499,849
ChicoChile 10,9256,789
ChillanChile 11,5237,160
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5907,202
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8687,375
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0766,883
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5497,176
ChangchunChina 10,1666,317
ChangduChina 7,3294,554
ChangshaChina 8,4655,260
ChengduChina 7,8424,873
ChongqingChina 7,9864,962
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4788,375
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4384,622
CamagueyCuba 14,2498,855
CasablancaCuba 14,7079,139
ChebCzech Republic 7,9824,960
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4845,272
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4018,327
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4788,375
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4178,338
CanarEcuador 13,8448,603
CairoEgypt 5,2753,278
CaenFrance 8,5285,299
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2335,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2316,979
CocobeachGabon 4,5452,824
CologneGermany 8,2995,157
ChiosGreece 6,3093,921
CorfuGreece 6,6874,155
ConakryGuinea 7,2814,525
CatacamasHonduras 15,0469,350
CholutecaHonduras 15,1569,418
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7092,926
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5084,044
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5084,044
ChahbaharIran 4,6522,891
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3035,781
ClonesIreland 9,2415,743
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3055,783
CorkIreland 9,1585,691
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1555,689
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2114,481
CameriItaly 7,7594,821
CampobassoItaly 7,1144,421
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2324,494
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1744,458
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2874,528
Cape MeleItaly 7,6524,755
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9444,315
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7264,180
CerviaItaly 7,4664,640
CiampinoItaly 7,2394,498
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5424,687
Cisa PassItaly 7,6054,726
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2974,534
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6794,772
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6544,135
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7624,202
ChibaJapan 11,1556,932
ChichibuJapan 11,0726,880
ChichijimaJapan 11,1706,941
ChoshiJapan 11,2256,975
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5753,465
ChilekaMalawi 1,379857
ChitedzeMalawi 1,524947
ChitipaMalawi 1,6681,037
ChihuahuaMexico 16,90610,506
ComitanMexico 15,7189,768
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7247,285
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5825,954
ChoirMongolia 9,0765,640
CasablancaMorocco 7,9484,939
ChindeMozambique 1,281796
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9483,696
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2036,962
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6257,224
CondegaNicaragua 15,0769,369
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6273,497
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8956,149
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1496,307
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1156,285
ChhorPakistan 5,0613,145
ChitralPakistan 6,1583,827
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5066,528
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8516,743
CajamarcaPeru 13,6128,459
ChachapoyasPeru 13,5888,444
ChiclayoPeru 13,7658,554
ChimbotePeru 13,5318,408
CuzcoPeru 12,6787,878
CzestochowaPoland 7,7934,843
CoimbraPortugal 8,4085,225
CalafatRomania 6,9884,343
CeahlauRomania 7,1944,471
ClujRomania 7,2444,501
ConstantaRomania 6,8254,241
CraiovaRomania 6,9874,342
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8596,748
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,4715,885
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7397,295
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1358,163
Cape UelenRussia 13,6498,481
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,2887,015
CaraRussia 10,2326,358
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3805,207
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4377,728
ChitaRussia 9,7076,032
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7196,040
CokurdahRussia 11,9147,403
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6036,589
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,6322,257
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2126,346
CaceresSpain 8,2175,106
CadizSpain 8,0274,988
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0184,982
CordobaSpain 8,0074,975
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2732,656
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8554,260
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7064,167
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7254,179
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8744,272
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6324,121
ChumphonThailand 6,3193,926
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4784,026
CorumTurkey 6,2773,901
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1953,850
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1053,794
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8485,498
CernovcyUkraine 7,3324,556
ChernigovUkraine 7,5224,674
CarrascoUruguay 10,2936,396
ColoniaUruguay 10,4596,499
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8427,980
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0979,382
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9258,653
Camden, ScUsa 14,4628,987
Canton, NyUsa 13,7108,519
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,4139,578
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9488,667
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1408,165
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0699,364
Casper, WyUsa 16,0259,958
Centralia, WaUsa 16,31610,139
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0468,728
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2448,851
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1329,403
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3838,938
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3928,943
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4168,958
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4328,968
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1538,795
Chaska, MnUsa 15,0779,369
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,8159,206
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5568,424
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5358,411
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3488,916
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,0089,948
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,0559,977
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,7989,196
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8029,198
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,02410,579
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3738,932
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,0059,946
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6529,105
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6379,095
Circleville, OhUsa 14,4939,006
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,3839,559
Clark, SdUsa 15,3569,542
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3589,544
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9149,268
Clayton, NmUsa 16,24810,097
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3498,917
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9609,297
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8009,197
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5779,058
College Park, MdUsa 14,0068,703
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,21110,074
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2759,492
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4738,994
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7479,164
Columbus, InUsa 14,7649,174
Columbus, KsUsa 15,5799,681
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4768,995
Conception, MoUsa 15,4359,591
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,6589,730
Conway, ArUsa 15,4109,576
Conway, ScUsa 14,2808,873
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7588,549
Corning, ArUsa 15,2889,500
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5788,437
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,14710,034
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,9089,886
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8668,616
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,58110,303
Covington, LaUsa 15,3559,542
Covington, TnUsa 15,2039,447
Crete, NeUsa 15,5299,650
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,8649,858
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5204,051
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5204,051
CaracasVenezuela 12,9308,035
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5197,779
CoroVenezuela 13,2508,234
ChipataZambia 1,6421,020
ChomaZambia 2,2281,384
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,7211,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -