Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2753,900
In SalahAlgeria 6,7464,192
InnsbruckAustria 7,7784,834
IbiriteBrazil 9,6405,990
IguatuBrazil 9,5155,913
IlheusBrazil 9,2665,758
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4166,473
IndaialBrazil 9,9486,182
IpameriBrazil 10,1256,292
IraiBrazil 10,3196,412
IreceBrazil 9,6535,999
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4685,884
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,6557,243
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3597,059
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5775,951
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3895,835
ItapevaBrazil 10,0076,218
ItirucuBrazil 9,3965,839
ItuacuBrazil 9,5255,919
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5546,558
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6228,465
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,4308,345
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,0478,729
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,7437,919
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7197,904
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1907,575
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7519,167
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1856,329
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4798,376
IzobambaEcuador 13,8838,627
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2963,291
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3729,553
IoanninaGreece 6,6554,136
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8747,379
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8136,719
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1543,203
IranshahrIran 4,8573,018
IstranaItaly 7,6044,725
IidaJapan 10,9516,805
IizukaJapan 10,2686,381
IrakoJapan 10,8656,752
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3145,788
IrozakiJapan 11,0226,849
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3495,810
IshinomakiJapan 11,3157,031
IwamizawaJapan 11,4367,107
IzuharaJapan 10,1626,315
IrbidJordan 5,3983,354
IfraneMorocco 7,7514,816
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0066,839
IlorinNigeria 5,4113,362
InchonNorth Korea 10,0426,240
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5286,542
IslamabadPakistan 6,0003,728
IquitosPeru 13,2088,208
IloiloPhilippines 8,7075,411
IasiRomania 7,1594,449
IcaRussia 12,4627,744
IlirnejRussia 12,7777,940
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2076,964
IrkutskRussia 9,1995,716
Ivdel’Russia 8,4515,251
IbizaSpain 7,6544,756
IspartaTurkey 6,0963,788
IstanbulTurkey 6,4754,024
IzmirTurkey 6,2793,902
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4384,622
IzmailUkraine 6,9394,312
Imperial, NeUsa 15,8809,868
Independence, KsUsa 15,6609,731
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6568,486
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7609,172
Indianola, IaUsa 15,3099,513
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,8439,224
Inverness, FlUsa 14,6329,093
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1759,430
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,6289,090
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8918,632
IsokaZambia 1,7181,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -