Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,9296,170
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3043,296
WilliamtownAustralia 10,3966,460
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8096,717
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5694,703
WoomeraAustralia 9,0835,644
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5715,326
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,9448,044
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1688,804
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9509,290
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,8849,249
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1808,812
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4078,953
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,9809,309
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,1939,441
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1898,196
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,35610,785
WajimaJapan 10,9146,782
WakamatsuJapan 11,1776,946
WakayamaJapan 10,6836,639
WakkanaiJapan 11,4627,122
WajirKenya 2,0071,247
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6182,249
WindhoekNamibia 3,3432,077
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0827,508
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1227,533
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0227,471
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0327,477
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9597,432
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0187,468
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8657,373
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7567,306
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0047,460
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0407,482
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3957,081
WintonNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0277,473
WarsawPoland 7,8634,886
WroclawPoland 7,9004,909
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1676,318
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5902,231
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4312,753
WauSudan 3,3032,053
WaddingtonUk 8,8315,488
Waco, TxUsa 15,9939,938
Wake IslandUsa 13,5318,408
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,8639,857
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,4729,615
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,6329,092
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,29010,123
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9609,297
Warren, OhUsa 14,2928,881
Warren, PaUsa 14,1038,764
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1709,427
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0168,710
Washington, IaUsa 15,1589,419
Washington, InUsa 14,8469,225
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2709,489
Watertown, NyUsa 13,8128,583
Watertown, SdUsa 15,2919,502
Watertown, WiUsa 14,8409,222
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,5269,027
Waverly, OhUsa 14,5169,020
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6359,095
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,2379,468
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0639,360
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,9999,942
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,6669,735
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3218,899
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9058,641
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,4668,990
West Point, GaUsa 14,8479,226
West Point, NyUsa 13,7198,525
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0909,377
Whitestown, InUsa 14,7299,153
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,0059,946
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,7429,782
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,11010,011
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8558,610
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0498,730
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4598,985
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9548,671
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,4569,604
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9058,641
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,8798,624
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1758,809
Windsor, IlUsa 15,0099,327
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,4368,971
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1739,429
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,77810,426
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4628,987
Winslow, AzUsa 16,89210,497
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,4428,974
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1418,787
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3748,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -