Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0073,733
ShkoderAlbania 6,9404,312
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1504,443
SaltaArgentina 11,5547,180
San AntonioArgentina 10,7726,694
San LuisArgentina 11,2386,984
San RafaelArgentina 11,3427,048
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9096,779
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3167,032
SarmientoArgentina 10,8126,719
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2956,397
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3016,401
SalzburgAustria 7,7524,817
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2113,859
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0303,747
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1463,819
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1146,285
SaveBenin 5,5953,477
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6327,228
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1544,446
SalvadorBrazil 9,2545,751
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2756,385
SantaremBrazil 11,2787,008
SantosBrazil 9,7566,062
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9676,194
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8616,749
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3895,834
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9716,196
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4426,489
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6796,015
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1596,313
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2475,746
São PauloBrazil 9,7986,088
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9506,183
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5277,784
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4985,902
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3385,803
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6766,013
SobralBrazil 9,7016,029
SoureBrazil 10,6676,628
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9416,178
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1106,282
SurubimBrazil 9,0925,650
SadovoBulgaria 6,7324,183
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7354,185
SofiaBulgaria 6,8404,250
SiemreapCambodia 6,9134,296
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,5467,796
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,6859,747
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0008,078
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7219,769
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0248,093
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9508,047
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2699,488
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,3618,924
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,8988,015
Scott, SkCanada 15,3379,531
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,9548,050
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,8207,966
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4468,356
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9658,678
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,7269,151
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,6589,109
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,2519,477
Smithers, BcCanada 15,5259,647
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4187,716
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8297,972
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,4769,617
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,4819,620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5417,793
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3825,209
SalCape Verde 8,5085,287
SantiagoChile 11,5857,199
SewellChile 11,5297,164
ShanghaiChina 9,3605,817
ShantouChina 8,6005,344
ShenyangChina 9,9476,181
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5629,049
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7328,533
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7679,176
SibenikCroatia 7,2524,507
SplitCroatia 7,2074,479
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3685,200
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6545,378
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4418,352
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3258,280
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3428,291
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4528,359
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3968,324
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5038,391
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4528,360
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5298,407
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2598,240
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3668,306
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4848,379
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5528,421
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3878,319
San GabrielEcuador 13,8388,599
SalloumEgypt 5,6713,524
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4303,374
SohagEgypt 4,8983,044
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0373,130
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3829,558
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7746,074
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2795,766
StrasbourgFrance 8,0645,011
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1456,926
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,4287,101
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4634,016
SchleswigGermany 8,4945,278
StuttgartGermany 8,0094,977
SamosGreece 6,2143,861
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4333,997
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1043,793
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8717,377
SiguiriGuinea 6,9094,294
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3509,538
SzegedHungary 7,3164,546
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5494,691
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6016,588
SagarIndia 5,4453,383
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1283,808
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2276,355
SemnanIran 5,6163,490
ShahroudIran 5,7263,558
ShirazIran 4,9383,069
ShannonIreland 9,2345,738
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6614,760
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0654,390
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7774,211
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5694,703
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3614,574
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8264,242
SigonellaItaly 6,7294,181
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3213,928
SagaJapan 10,2216,351
SaigoJapan 10,5746,571
SakaiJapan 10,5486,554
SakataJapan 11,2006,960
SapporoJapan 11,3977,082
SaseboJapan 10,1676,318
SendaiJapan 11,2777,008
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4486,493
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2976,399
ShinjoJapan 11,2366,982
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7166,659
ShirakawaJapan 11,1966,957
ShizuokaJapan 10,9906,829
SumotoJapan 10,6636,626
SuttsuJapan 11,3047,024
SuwaJapan 10,9886,828
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2207,594
SavannakhetLaos 7,1424,438
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1735,079
SiluteLithuania 8,1655,074
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8394,250
Sambaba SudMadagascar 261162
SalimaMalawi 1,424885
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0775,019
SibuMalaysia 7,2994,535
SanMali 6,5714,084
SegouMali 6,7034,165
SikassoMali 6,5594,076
St. BrandonMauritius 1,285799
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0439,969
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7365,429
SainshandMongolia 9,1145,664
SafiMorocco 7,9964,969
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9084,914
SittweMyanmar 6,2663,894
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0195,605
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5236,539
SaiqOman 4,3292,690
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5902,231
SurOman 4,3262,688
SialkotPakistan 5,9653,706
SibbiPakistan 5,3663,335
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7036,651
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9118,023
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9855,583
SandomierzPoland 7,6954,782
SniezkaPoland 7,9084,914
SuwalkiPoland 8,0014,972
SzczecinPoland 8,1985,094
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2525,128
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5305,922
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9808,066
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,076669
Satu MareRomania 7,3694,579
SibiuRomania 7,1284,429
SulinaRomania 6,8914,282
SadrinskRussia 8,0004,971
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4425,246
SalekhardRussia 9,1595,692
SaratovRussia 7,3624,575
SejmcanRussia 12,1937,577
SelagoncyRussia 10,4926,520
Simusir IslandRussia 12,2587,617
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4466,491
SmolenskRussia 7,8564,882
SociRussia 6,5244,054
SortovalaRussia 8,6225,358
SuntarRussia 10,4416,488
SurgutRussia 8,7395,431
SverdlovskRussia 8,0364,994
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4905,276
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6727,875
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8132,991
SeychellesSeychelles 1,396867
SingaporeSingapore 6,4353,999
SliacSlovakia 7,5834,712
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0736,260
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9536,185
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2565,131
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1925,091
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3165,167
SevilleSpain 8,0545,005
SennarSudan 3,5002,175
ShambatSudan 3,7622,338
ShendiSudan 3,8232,376
StenseleSweden 9,2285,734
StockholmSweden 8,6525,377
StorlienSweden 9,1935,712
SundsvallSweden 8,9765,578
SantisSwitzerland 7,8714,891
SongeaTanzania 1,393865
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1234,426
SongkhlaThailand 6,3113,921
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6074,105
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2513,884
SurinThailand 6,9504,319
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9083,671
SokodeTogo 5,7713,586
SfaxTunisia 6,7414,189
SousseTunisia 6,8354,247
SamsunTurkey 6,3293,933
SiirtTurkey 5,8753,651
SivasTurkey 6,1493,821
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8623,643
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9055,534
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4705,885
SarataUkraine 6,9854,340
SarnyUkraine 7,6114,730
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7384,187
SumyUkraine 7,3924,594
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5232,811
SaltoUruguay 10,5966,585
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,15810,662
Safford, AzUsa 16,98110,552
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4928,384
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6439,099
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,1319,402
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,6019,695
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1499,414
Salem, InUsa 14,7649,174
Salem, OrUsa 16,53810,277
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,50910,259
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,29310,125
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,18210,055
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,49110,869
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,28110,739
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9798,065
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,48710,867
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,9119,266
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,53510,897
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,47210,857
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5319,030
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,3538,919
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5139,018
Scott City, KsUsa 15,9959,940
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,9269,897
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7649,174
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,23610,090
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,25210,099
Sedan, KsUsa 15,6699,737
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,0819,993
Selma, AlUsa 15,0539,354
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6368,474
Seymour, InUsa 14,7649,174
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,7139,143
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,9069,884
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,6629,732
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,4069,573
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,3609,545
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6919,129
Southport, NcUsa 14,1888,817
Sparta, IlUsa 15,0999,383
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3488,916
Spickard, MoUsa 15,3259,523
Spokane, WaUsa 16,10310,007
Spooner, WiUsa 14,9049,262
Springfield, IlUsa 15,0289,339
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,4399,594
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3168,896
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,0659,362
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,1299,401
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,6689,115
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7198,525
State College, PaUsa 14,0428,726
State University, MsUsa 15,2109,452
State University, NmUsa 16,81010,446
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2068,827
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,23210,086
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,2059,448
Stockton, CaUsa 17,21110,695
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,3099,513
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5608,427
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,5829,683
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4038,950
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,34510,157
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,3299,525
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,4579,605
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8448,603
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3533,948
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4688,369
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9288,034
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,1667,560
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8824,898
SocotraYemen 3,1061,930
SenangaZambia 2,6301,635
SerenjeZambia 1,9001,181
SeshekeZambia 2,5261,570
SolweziZambia 2,3281,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -