Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0014,350
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3724,581
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3724,581
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0894,405
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5106,531
AzulArgentina 10,5386,549
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1495,686
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2854,527
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9725,575
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8465,497
AmberleyAustralia 10,6716,631
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0743,774
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9043,669
AimoresBrazil 9,3515,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2775,765
AltamiraBrazil 10,9876,827
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4247,099
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5845,956
ApodiBrazil 9,3745,825
AracajuBrazil 9,1535,688
AracuaiBrazil 9,5235,918
AragarcasBrazil 10,5976,585
AraxaBrazil 9,9446,180
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2235,731
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,0869,996
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,0509,974
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0528,732
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1837,571
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9087,400
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4668,989
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,7219,148
AbecheChad 4,3362,695
AntofagastaChile 12,0767,504
AricaChile 12,3067,647
AltaiChina 8,0054,974
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8268,591
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8068,579
AraucaColombia 13,2658,243
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5008,389
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3518,296
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4848,379
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4383,380
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2133,239
AswanEgypt 4,5892,852
AsyutEgypt 4,9743,091
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,4489,599
AsmaraEritrea 3,4662,154
AssabEritrea 3,1301,945
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8061,744
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4494,629
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,19610,686
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,9022,424
AccraGhana 5,7433,569
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5684,081
AthensGreece 6,3693,957
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3413,940
AasiaatGreenland 11,9507,426
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2787,008
AputiteqGreenland 11,1016,898
AkureyriIceland 10,4366,485
AgraIndia 5,6813,530
AhmedabadIndia 4,9903,101
AkolaIndia 5,0653,148
AllahabadIndia 5,7793,591
AmritsarIndia 5,9013,667
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8725,513
AbadanIran 5,0043,110
ArakIran 5,4193,368
AlbengaItaly 7,6624,761
AlgheroItaly 7,3704,580
AmendolaItaly 7,0604,387
AnconaItaly 7,3534,569
ArezzoItaly 7,4214,611
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1123,798
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0493,759
AbashiriJapan 11,6477,237
AburatsuJapan 10,2696,381
AikawaJapan 11,0446,863
AjiroJapan 11,0546,869
AkitaJapan 11,2376,983
AkuneJapan 10,1736,322
AomoriJapan 11,3137,030
AsahikawaJapan 11,4927,141
AsosanJapan 10,2786,387
AmmanJordan 5,3343,314
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0874,404
AinaziLatvia 8,3435,184
AntananarivoMadagascar 464289
AntsirananaMadagascar 303188
AtarMauritania 7,7084,790
AgalegaMauritius 1,069664
AcapulcoMexico 16,53410,274
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4745,266
AltaiMongolia 8,3365,180
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7195,418
AgadirMorocco 7,9144,918
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4755,266
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1476,927
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6447,235
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0297,475
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0447,485
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9599,296
AgadezNiger 5,6043,482
AsuncionParaguay 10,8036,713
ArequipaPeru 12,5177,778
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8835,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5949,691
AradRomania 7,2624,513
AjanRussia 11,3827,073
AldanRussia 10,6946,645
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2044,477
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7685,449
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5717,190
AnadyrRussia 13,2888,257
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8215,481
ArmavirRussia 6,6634,141
AstrakhanRussia 6,7744,209
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6389,096
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6085,349
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8754,893
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7424,811
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7644,825
Abu HamedSudan 4,1152,557
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3932,109
AqiqSudan 3,8032,363
ArbaatSudan 4,0102,492
AromaSudan 3,6202,250
AtbaraSudan 3,9012,424
Abu KamalSyria 5,5023,419
AleppoSyria 5,7593,579
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7974,223
AtakpameTogo 5,7063,546
AdanaTurkey 5,8863,658
AfyonTurkey 6,2013,853
AnkaraTurkey 6,2623,891
AntalyaTurkey 5,9983,728
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9433,693
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2095,723
AberporthUk 8,9625,569
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9545,564
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7134,171
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9334,308
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4082,739
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4052,737
ArtigasUruguay 10,5056,528
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1819,434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,3529,540
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,33510,151
Abilene, TxUsa 16,17710,052
Ada, MnUsa 15,1639,423
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4999,010
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5529,043
Akron, OhUsa 14,3308,905
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,38410,181
Albany, GaUsa 14,7759,182
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6688,493
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1249,398
Albion, NeUsa 15,5429,658
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,59610,313
Aledo, IlUsa 15,0829,372
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,4199,582
Algona, IaUsa 15,2049,448
Alice, TxUsa 16,18810,059
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8458,603
Alliance, NeUsa 15,8629,857
Alma, MiUsa 14,5399,035
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3518,918
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,61410,324
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,20610,071
Amherst, MaUsa 13,6188,462
Amite, LaUsa 15,4099,575
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,6509,103
Anderson, InUsa 14,7299,153
Anderson, ScUsa 14,6219,085
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0238,714
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4999,010
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,5229,645
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9139,267
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6529,105
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5719,054
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7809,185
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,42510,207
Atchison, KsUsa 15,4669,611
Athens, GaUsa 14,6739,118
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7799,184
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7958,573
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,6428,478
Auburn, NeUsa 15,5109,638
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5629,049
Augusta, MtUsa 15,9579,916
Aurora, IlUsa 14,8099,202
Austin, TxUsa 16,0859,995
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6444,128
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6574,137
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1628,179
AdenYemen 3,0691,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -