Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0003,728
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2214,487
DavisAntarctica 6,3683,957
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1015,656
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9365,553
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3123,301
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1276,293
DhakaBangladesh 6,2983,913
D’UccleBelgium 8,4085,225
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6435,992
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0796,884
DouradosBrazil 10,6436,614
DoualaCameroon 4,6752,905
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3407,668
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0459,349
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,3299,526
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,1439,410
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3317,663
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,6697,873
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,4218,340
Dryden, OnCanada 14,7269,151
DuianChina 7,7424,811
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0544,383
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9561,837
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5908,445
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5588,425
DabaaEgypt 5,4823,406
DakhlaEgypt 4,9053,048
DijonFrance 8,0865,025
DresdenGermany 8,0224,985
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0156,845
DebrecenHungary 7,3814,587
DalatangiIceland 10,2336,359
DaltonganjIndia 5,8353,626
DarbhangaIndia 6,1313,810
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9104,294
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9194,299
DumkaIndia 6,0893,784
DwarkaIndia 4,7242,936
DezfulIran 5,2153,241
DublinIreland 9,1405,680
DecimomannuItaly 7,2254,490
DobbiacoItaly 7,6914,779
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2503,884
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3683,336
DagorettiKenya 1,9131,189
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0915,028
DedzaMalawi 1,454903
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6525,377
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6465,994
DaweiMyanmar 6,4043,979
De BiltNetherlands 8,4755,266
De KooyNetherlands 8,5615,320
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5665,323
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9177,406
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4377,107
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1596,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9815,581
DalbandinPakistan 5,1593,206
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7243,557
DirPakistan 6,0953,788
DroshPakistan 6,1283,808
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6715,388
DohaQatar 4,4542,768
DorohoiRomania 7,2774,522
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0786,262
DudinkaRussia 9,8146,099
DzardzanRussia 10,9796,823
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5552,831
DakarSenegal 7,8834,899
DaruSierra Leone 6,9344,309
DurbanSouth Africa 2,4231,506
DamazinSudan 3,2872,042
DongolaSudan 4,2082,615
DamascusSyria 5,4743,402
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4753,402
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6123,487
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3073,919
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,273791
DjerbaTunisia 6,6414,127
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8933,662
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2845,769
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0995,654
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1444,440
DonetskUkraine 7,0424,376
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5102,803
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,7209,147
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2038,826
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,9139,888
Danville, IlUsa 14,8909,253
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3528,918
Davenport, WaUsa 16,12010,017
David City, NeUsa 15,5249,647
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5819,061
Dayton, WaUsa 16,24910,097
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9829,310
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,15010,657
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9699,302
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,41210,198
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4859,001
Delphine, InUsa 14,7719,179
Denton, MdUsa 13,9258,653
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,15610,040
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,2569,480
Deseret, UtUsa 16,71710,388
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,1039,385
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4388,972
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9769,307
Dillon, MtUsa 16,18410,057
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9609,297
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,9329,900
Dover, DeUsa 13,9258,653
Dover, TnUsa 15,0329,341
Dublin, TxUsa 16,0479,972
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9949,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,8679,239
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,0479,350
Durham, NhUsa 13,4388,351
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -