Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6433,507
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7964,223
HuamboAngola 3,4622,151
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4625,258
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6786,014
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6626,004
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0826,265
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8766,137
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8679,238
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8257,970
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,8197,966
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1428,788
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5097,773
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4118,955
Hay River, NtCanada 14,7099,140
Hope, BcCanada 16,0319,962
HaikouChina 7,8404,872
HailarChina 9,9796,201
HamiChina 7,9094,914
HetanChina 6,6684,144
HavanaCuba 14,7139,143
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3248,280
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2658,243
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5788,438
HelwanEgypt 5,2523,263
HurguadaEgypt 4,8883,037
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7516,059
HelsinkiFinland 8,5725,327
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5805,332
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25610,101
HamburgGermany 8,3975,218
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3985,218
HannoverGermany 8,3085,163
HelgolandGermany 8,5315,302
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8414,873
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,0443,756
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0007,457
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,52810,892
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,20110,689
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2426,365
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9063,048
HaifaIsrael 5,4483,385
HaboroJapan 11,4487,114
HachijojimaJapan 11,0736,881
HachinoheJapan 11,3717,066
HagiJapan 10,3546,434
HakodateJapan 11,3307,040
HamadaJapan 10,4276,479
HamamatsuJapan 10,9236,788
HikoneJapan 10,8056,715
HimejiJapan 10,6546,621
HiradoJapan 10,1576,312
HirooJapan 11,5477,175
HiroshimaJapan 10,4476,492
HitaJapan 10,2796,387
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2296,356
HunLibya 5,9473,696
HomboriMali 6,3753,961
HomalinMyanmar 6,7394,188
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4944,035
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5467,175
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4047,086
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0346,857
HororataNew Zealand 11,4217,097
HyderabadPakistan 4,9803,095
HuanucoPeru 13,2658,243
HelPoland 8,1705,077
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0346,857
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6245,359
HatangaRussia 10,4366,485
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,1325,675
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7173,553
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7322,940
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5434,688
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0787,506
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9846,204
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3016,401
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,3432,699
HalaibSudan 4,2732,655
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5892,230
HudeibaSudan 3,8892,416
HaparandaSweden 9,1605,692
HarnosandSweden 8,9735,576
HamaSyria 5,6533,513
HassakahSyria 5,7333,563
Hua HinThailand 6,4944,036
HakkariTurkey 5,8193,616
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8625,507
HersonUkraine 6,9804,338
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4114,605
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,0449,970
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4998,389
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,0479,350
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9728,682
Hart, MiUsa 14,5749,056
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5948,447
Hartington, NeUsa 15,4549,603
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7219,148
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,8089,823
Hays, KsUsa 15,7899,811
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,19510,685
Hebron, NeUsa 15,6599,730
Helena, MtUsa 15,9949,939
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9968,697
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1558,796
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5319,030
Hermit, CoUsa 16,42310,206
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2439,472
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9619,297
Highmore, SdUsa 15,4199,582
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,8228,589
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,0099,327
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5779,058
Holly, CoUsa 16,0709,986
Homer, AkUsa 14,7699,178
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8459,225
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9609,296
Horton, KsUsa 15,4929,627
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,8089,823
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2888,879
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4618,986
Houma, LaUsa 15,4579,605
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8809,868
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4969,008
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9649,299
Huron, SdUsa 15,4099,576
HanoiVietnam 7,4794,648
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0804,400
HarareZimbabwe 1,8121,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -