Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9893,722
NeuquenArgentina 11,0956,895
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6816,637
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9667,436
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8596,127
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2026,340
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2045,720
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,2098,829
NatitingouBenin 5,8163,614
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4265,858
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4942,793
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6632,897
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5497,798
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,10110,006
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6407,855
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,2008,202
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3688,929
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,2789,494
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0008,700
N’DjamenaChad 4,6752,905
NanchangChina 8,7565,441
NanjingChina 9,1595,691
NanningChina 7,7764,832
NicosiaCyprus 5,7433,569
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4255,235
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3928,322
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5468,418
NegeleEthiopia 2,3971,490
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4288,344
NandiFiji 13,4288,344
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7905,462
NancyFrance 8,1445,061
NantesFrance 8,4425,246
NiceFrance 7,6784,771
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2515,127
NurembergGermany 7,9874,963
NurnbergGermany 7,9894,964
NaxosGreece 6,2123,860
NanortalikGreenland 11,5797,195
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,5997,208
NordGreenland 11,2186,971
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,9297,413
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6624,140
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2393,256
New DelhiIndia 5,7543,576
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0714,394
NaganoJapan 11,0106,841
NagasakiJapan 10,1656,317
NagoJapan 9,7906,084
NagoyaJapan 10,8676,753
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7506,059
NaraJapan 10,7556,683
NazeJapan 9,9936,210
NemuroJapan 11,7437,297
NiigataJapan 11,1116,905
NikkoJapan 11,1266,914
NobeokaJapan 10,3226,414
NairobiKenya 1,9141,189
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,81110,446
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8764,273
NidaLithuania 8,1725,078
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15898
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 665413
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,497930
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,470914
NaraMali 6,8984,287
NioroMali 7,1024,413
NemaMauritania 6,9694,330
NouakchottMauritania 7,8734,893
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1777,567
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0217,470
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6487,238
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
NandaimeNicaragua 15,0149,330
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9843,097
NiameyNiger 5,9133,674
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5505,935
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6696,009
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6276,604
NawabshahPakistan 5,0633,146
NokkundiPakistan 5,0933,165
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3917,079
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6805,394
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1575,690
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0646,254
NikolaevRussia 7,0364,373
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4987,145
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,1148,149
NizneangarskRussia 9,7026,029
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1025,656
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6465,372
NovgorodRussia 8,2725,141
NovosibirskRussia 8,4215,233
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3602,709
No. 6Sudan 4,2712,654
NyalaSudan 3,8932,419
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1974,472
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6674,143
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3033,917
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8904,281
NarathiwatThailand 6,4033,979
NigdeTurkey 6,0063,732
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0583,764
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0444,377
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,5309,029
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,5309,029
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8999,259
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4699,613
Neosho, MoUsa 15,4989,631
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4558,361
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,7678,555
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2118,831
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,0809,371
New London, WiUsa 14,7579,170
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3799,557
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,4039,572
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1499,414
New YorkUsa 13,7198,525
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,7088,518
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,7158,523
Newark, NjUsa 13,7398,537
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4889,003
Newberry, ScUsa 14,5529,043
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,7409,781
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8479,226
Newport, TnUsa 14,5979,071
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9228,651
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9818,688
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,5049,634
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,72610,393
North Loup, NeUsa 15,6119,701
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,7839,808
Norton, KsUsa 15,8049,821
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4158,958
NdolaZambia 2,0721,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -