Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9154,918
LuandaAngola 3,8102,368
LuenaAngola 3,0301,883
La PlataArgentina 10,4506,494
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6877,262
La RiojaArgentina 11,4657,125
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9476,803
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7446,676
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1046,900
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,6966,025
LavertonAustralia 9,6125,973
LearmonthAustralia 6,9974,348
LongreachAustralia 10,0096,220
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0096,220
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0806,885
Low HeadAustralia 9,6796,014
LinzAustria 7,7404,810
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3875,833
LerwickUk 9,3875,833
La PazBolivia 12,1787,567
LavrasBrazil 9,7026,029
LencoisBrazil 9,5685,946
LinharesBrazil 9,2515,749
LondrinaBrazil 10,2496,369
LomBulgaria 6,9604,325
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,9499,289
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3158,895
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8748,621
Langara, BcCanada 15,6099,699
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2968,884
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,7369,778
London, OnCanada 14,2418,850
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,8047,956
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,6359,094
Lytton, BcCanada 15,9429,907
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2815,146
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8177,343
LanzhouChina 8,1545,067
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7734,209
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2198,214
LimonCosta Rica 14,6539,105
LarnacaCyprus 5,7043,545
LimassolCyprus 5,7003,542
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2201,380
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7511,710
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6835,396
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2948,261
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3648,304
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5158,398
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9838,689
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8158,585
LuxorEgypt 4,7692,964
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,4329,590
Laucala BayFiji 13,4968,387
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5935,340
Le MansFrance 8,3995,219
LilleFrance 8,4515,251
LyonFrance 7,9694,952
LambarnGabon 4,4052,737
LastourvilleGabon 4,1452,576
LibrevilleGabon 4,5392,820
LeipzigGermany 8,1015,034
LindenbergGermany 8,1075,038
LamiaGreece 6,5094,045
LarissaGreece 6,5814,090
LemnosGreece 6,5024,040
LimnosGreece 6,4994,038
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4747,751
LabeGuinea 7,2194,486
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,04310,591
La CeibaHonduras 15,1549,417
La MesaHonduras 15,2669,486
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2743,899
LudhianaIndia 5,8873,659
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,6914,158
LatinaItaly 7,1994,474
LatronicoItaly 6,9144,296
LecceItaly 6,8264,242
LodwarKenya 2,3841,481
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0754,397
LiepajaLatvia 8,2885,150
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1685,076
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2215,109
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8364,248
LabuanMalaysia 7,7594,822
LuqaMalta 6,6154,111
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3877,697
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,47710,861
LashioMyanmar 6,8584,261
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8337,353
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7707,314
LagosNigeria 5,4373,379
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1375,678
LillehammerNorway 9,0415,618
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8663,645
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9446,801
LimaPeru 13,2608,240
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9125,538
LisbonPortugal 8,3715,202
LeninbadRussia 6,5084,044
LevsiRussia 8,4155,229
LungiSierra Leone 7,2014,475
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5274,677
LanzaroteSpain 8,1775,081
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1505,065
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8044,850
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7844,837
LatakiaSyria 5,7203,554
LampangThailand 6,7474,193
LoeiThailand 6,9104,294
Lop BuriThailand 6,6704,145
LomeTogo 5,6263,496
LeemingUk 8,9645,570
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3875,833
London, EnglandUk 8,6925,401
London-GatwickUk 8,6665,385
LynehamUk 8,7815,457
L’VovUkraine 7,5374,684
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1624,451
LozovajaUkraine 7,1544,446
LubnyUkraine 7,3314,555
LuckUkraine 7,5824,711
LuganskUkraine 7,0784,398
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,9639,298
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,0829,372
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5609,669
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6779,742
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7159,144
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6488,481
Laketown, UtUsa 16,35310,162
Lamar, MoUsa 15,4549,603
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,10010,005
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9749,305
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,16210,043
Langdon, NdUsa 15,0879,375
Laramie, WyUsa 16,09810,004
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,34110,154
Larned, KsUsa 15,8459,846
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,14310,031
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,08810,619
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0108,706
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,4859,622
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4388,351
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,3449,535
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3739,553
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,4079,574
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8399,221
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,5099,016
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9759,306
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3318,906
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,21110,074
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,3428,291
Lexington, MoUsa 15,4079,574
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2468,852
Libby, MtUsa 15,9629,919
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,5209,644
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0958,759
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,2919,502
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4409,595
Llano, TxUsa 16,17610,052
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,9479,910
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,45410,846
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,43910,837
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,45810,848
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,61910,327
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1558,796
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7699,178
Louisville, MsUsa 15,2109,452
Loup City, NeUsa 15,6539,727
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7788,562
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,29810,128
Luling, TxUsa 16,10110,005
Lusk, WyUsa 15,9159,890
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2348,845
LivingstoneZambia 2,3691,472
LundaziZambia 1,596992
LusakaZambia 2,0741,289
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,0761,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -