Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8923,661
BustAfghanistan 5,4323,376
BatnaAlgeria 7,0984,411
BecharAlgeria 7,3994,598
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2534,507
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3034,538
BiskraAlgeria 7,0634,389
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4904,033
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4335,862
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2595,753
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2705,760
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7265,423
ByrdAntarctica 9,4655,882
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6416,612
BarilocheArgentina 11,2016,960
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5156,534
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9626,190
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7196,661
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9034,911
BrestBelarus 7,7774,833
BrusselsBelgium 8,4085,225
Belize CityBelize 15,3209,520
BeninBenin 5,5213,431
BohiconBenin 5,5923,475
BermudaBermuda 12,9628,055
BageBrazil 10,2536,372
BambuiBrazil 9,8366,112
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5785,952
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4895,897
BarcelosBrazil 12,2007,581
BarraBrazil 9,7976,088
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1786,325
BarreirasBrazil 9,9606,189
BelémBrazil 10,6376,610
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6315,985
BelterraBrazil 11,2987,021
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9536,185
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0076,218
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7626,066
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1596,313
BrevesBrazil 10,8476,740
BurgasBulgaria 6,6834,153
BurundiBurundi 2,3821,480
BatouriCameroon 4,2502,641
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3318,284
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,0319,962
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8448,603
Banff, AbCanada 15,6849,746
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9658,678
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1957,578
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,6819,744
Bissett, MbCanada 14,8189,208
Blue River, BcCanada 15,6909,750
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8568,610
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,6919,751
Brandon, MbCanada 15,1299,401
Broadview, SkCanada 15,2299,464
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,4177,716
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,9629,919
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7007,271
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,5629,670
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7788,562
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8562,396
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9062,427
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9646,813
BeijingChina 9,3085,784
BarranquillaColombia 13,7868,567
Benito SalasColombia 13,6448,479
BogotáColombia 13,5708,433
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7234,799
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1541,960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3662,091
BaniDominican Republic 13,4318,346
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5118,396
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3648,305
BahariyaEgypt 5,1913,226
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1803,219
BiarritzFrance 8,1725,078
BordeauxFrance 8,2205,108
BrestFrance 8,6955,403
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9489,911
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9509,912
BitamGabon 4,4062,738
BanjulGambia 7,7394,809
BerlinGermany 8,1625,072
BrockenGermany 8,2105,102
BokeGuinea 7,4584,635
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5744,707
BudapestHungary 7,4784,647
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4644,638
BangaloreIndia 4,4942,793
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4932,792
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6883,535
BikanerIndia 5,4813,406
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7294,803
BabolsarIran 5,7333,562
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7452,949
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7963,602
Bandar LengehIran 4,6392,883
BirjandIran 5,4203,368
BushehrIran 4,8593,020
BaghdadIraq 5,3363,316
BasraIraq 5,0263,123
BelmulletIreland 9,3915,836
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2035,719
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9744,334
BergamoItaly 7,7194,796
BolognaItaly 7,5414,686
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7094,790
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8744,272
BrindisiItaly 6,8744,272
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1173,801
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3343,936
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3624,575
BeirutLebanon 5,5423,444
BenghaziLibya 5,9643,706
BirzaiLithuania 8,1625,072
BitolaMacedonia 6,7624,202
BlantyreMalawi 1,379857
BvumbweMalawi 1,370851
BintuluMalaysia 7,4554,632
BamakoMali 6,8494,256
Bko-SMali 6,8384,249
BougounMali 6,7424,190
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8114,854
BaitagMongolia 8,0485,001
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4795,269
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0895,648
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4255,857
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3135,787
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5805,332
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4065,845
BulganMongolia 8,9305,549
BhamawMyanmar 6,8924,283
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1466,926
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6797,258
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8607,370
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7729,180
BilmaNiger 5,3193,305
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6463,509
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1146,285
BergenNorway 9,1585,691
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1565,690
BjornoyaNorway 10,1166,286
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5035,905
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3895,834
BadinPakistan 4,9323,065
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6603,517
BalakotPakistan 6,0853,781
BarkhanPakistan 5,4813,406
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2588,860
BascoPhilippines 8,9935,588
BialystokPoland 7,8914,904
BejaPortugal 8,2355,117
BragancaPortugal 8,3955,217
BistritaRomania 7,2514,506
BucharestRomania 6,9334,308
BajkitRussia 9,4895,897
BarabinskRussia 8,2935,153
BarnaulRussia 8,2995,157
BerezovoRussia 8,8615,506
BiserRussia 8,1975,093
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5436,552
BogdarinRussia 9,8486,120
BogucanyRussia 9,2865,770
BomnakRussia 10,7726,694
BorRussia 9,2505,748
BorzjaRussia 9,8246,104
BratskRussia 9,3335,800
BelgradeSerbia 7,1614,450
BoSierra Leone 7,0274,367
BontheSierra Leone 7,0864,404
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6134,731
BerberaSomalia 2,8041,742
BusanSouth Korea 10,1676,318
BadajozSpain 8,2145,105
BarcelonaSpain 7,7904,841
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2265,112
BabanusaSudan 3,6292,255
BaselSwitzerland 7,9834,961
BernSwitzerland 7,9344,930
BangkokThailand 6,6104,107
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6244,116
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6454,129
BizerteTunisia 7,0034,352
BalikesirTurkey 6,3743,961
BursaTurkey 6,3953,974
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0003,729
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2905,773
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2215,730
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2235,731
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8395,493
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7205,419
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6335,365
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,35410,784
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,22910,085
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9788,686
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5038,391
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5048,391
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2709,489
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4769,617
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,7839,808
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3898,942
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4558,361
Beeville, TxUsa 16,15210,037
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,1109,390
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,22810,706
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,3598,923
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4998,389
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0328,720
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4288,966
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,5489,040
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,9029,882
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8558,610
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9929,316
Bishop, CaUsa 17,14010,651
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,4049,572
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3428,912
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4989,009
Blaine, WaUsa 16,09810,003
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8889,251
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6498,481
Boerne, TxUsa 16,19710,065
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,45610,226
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1239,398
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7558,547
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4528,359
Bowler, WiUsa 14,7469,164
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8299,215
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1709,427
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9709,924
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,6448,479
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,3459,535
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5339,031
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9858,690
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8869,250
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,7439,783
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3289,525
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,18810,059
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,3299,525
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,19710,687
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2848,876
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4588,984
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0548,733
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5589,668
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3988,947
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,1019,384
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5808,438
Burns, OregonUsa 16,56110,291
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2143,862
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6867,883
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1828,191
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,1171,316
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,1211,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -