Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Analalava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Analalava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Analalava with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9203,679
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4813,406
KhostAfghanistan 5,8323,624
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1213,803
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4125,849
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6424,749
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5894,716
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1573,826
KandiBenin 5,7113,549
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,8679,860
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0938,757
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0958,759
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,9199,892
Kenora, OnCanada 14,8249,212
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8538,609
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8808,625
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9738,683
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,9118,023
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,6198,463
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6894,157
KashiChina 6,6894,157
KunmingChina 7,4064,602
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7182,311
KhargaEgypt 4,8333,004
KosseirEgypt 4,7632,960
KajaaniFinland 8,9415,556
KuopioFinland 8,7965,466
KuusamoFinland 9,0955,652
KarlsruheGermany 8,0665,012
KasselGermany 8,2165,106
KonstanzGermany 7,9164,919
KumasiGhana 5,9383,690
KalamataGreece 6,3503,946
KerkiraGreece 6,6874,155
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2303,871
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8757,379
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8106,717
KankanGuinea 6,8774,273
KindiaGuinea 7,2244,489
KissidougouGuinea 6,9154,297
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,36310,789
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3165,168
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3165,168
KeszthelyHungary 7,4764,646
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3376,423
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0493,759
KotaIndia 5,3703,337
KozhikodeIndia 4,2212,623
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2115,103
KermanIran 5,0873,161
KermanshahIran 5,4473,385
Khoram AbadIran 5,3453,322
KilkennyIreland 9,1405,679
KingstonJamaica 14,1068,766
KagoshimaJapan 10,1906,332
KanazawaJapan 10,8726,756
KaruizawaJapan 11,0346,857
KatsuuraJapan 11,1656,938
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0346,857
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5257,162
KobeJapan 10,7006,649
KochiJapan 10,5206,537
KofuJapan 11,0196,847
KumagayaJapan 11,1036,899
KumamotoJapan 10,2436,365
KumejimaJapan 9,6706,009
KureJapan 10,4506,494
KushiroJapan 11,6427,235
KutchanJapan 11,3497,052
KyotoJapan 10,7546,682
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8304,866
KitaleKenya 2,2361,389
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8763,030
KufraLibya 5,0723,152
KaunasLithuania 8,0525,004
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2135,103
KybartaiLithuania 8,0565,006
KarongaMalawi 1,595991
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4394,001
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8654,887
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2433,880
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4884,032
KuantanMalaysia 6,4424,003
KuchingMalaysia 7,1114,419
KayesMali 7,2684,517
KeniebaMali 7,1784,461
KidalMali 6,2753,899
KitaMali 7,0124,358
KoutiaMali 6,5874,093
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4628,366
KisinevMoldova 7,1074,416
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8336,111
KhatgalMongolia 8,8455,497
KhovdMongolia 8,2045,098
KhujirtMongolia 8,7595,443
KhutagMongolia 8,9185,542
KenitraMorocco 7,9104,915
KalewaMyanmar 6,5814,090
KathaMyanmar 6,8134,233
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2333,873
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2793,902
KengtungMyanmar 6,9264,304
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8774,273
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,3472,080
KathmanduNepal 6,2113,859
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0547,491
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0717,501
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7967,330
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9277,411
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1007,519
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9387,418
KanoNigeria 5,2423,257
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2416,364
KarasjokNorway 9,5135,912
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3065,783
KristiansandNorway 8,8705,512
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3075,784
KhasabOman 4,6332,879
KarachiPakistan 4,8553,017
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8723,027
KhanpurPakistan 5,4073,360
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1413,195
KororPalau 9,8646,129
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6094,728
KlodzkoPoland 7,8474,876
KoszalinPoland 8,2195,107
KrakowPoland 7,6984,784
KalakanRussia 10,0656,254
KaliningradRussia 8,1295,051
KamenskoeRussia 12,8888,009
KandalaksaRussia 9,1835,706
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2685,759
KazanRussia 7,8264,863
KemRussia 8,9185,542
KerchRussia 6,7734,209
KhabarovskRussia 11,0296,854
KirenskRussia 9,7406,053
KirovRussia 8,1515,065
KljuciRussia 12,7727,937
KolpasevRussia 8,7225,420
KorfRussia 12,9538,049
KostromaRussia 8,0725,016
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5887,201
KotlasRussia 8,4375,243
KrasnodarRussia 6,6924,158
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4984,659
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9814,959
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9045,533
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6096,592
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5584,697
KurganRussia 7,9694,952
KurskRussia 7,4684,641
KyraRussia 9,4925,898
KigaliRwanda 2,3941,488
KoldaSenegal 7,5534,694
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0714,394
KosiceSlovakia 7,5124,668
KimberleySouth Africa 2,8381,764
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3606,438
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,3542,706
KadugliSudan 3,4762,160
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0812,536
KassalaSudan 3,5732,220
KhartoumSudan 3,7552,333
KostiSudan 3,5102,181
KalmarSweden 8,4435,247
KaresuandoSweden 9,4555,875
KarlstadSweden 8,8025,469
KristianstadSweden 8,4595,257
KamishliSyria 5,7883,597
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5264,055
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7444,191
Khon KaenThailand 6,9604,325
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6054,105
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8184,237
KairouanTunisia 6,8554,260
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9183,677
KarsTurkey 6,1553,825
KastamonuTurkey 6,3913,971
KayseriTurkey 6,0703,772
KonyaTurkey 6,0613,766
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4374,000
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7603,579
KinlossUk 9,3055,782
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2734,520
KievUkraine 7,4244,613
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9844,340
KirovogradUkraine 7,1894,467
KlepininoUkraine 6,8414,251
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1464,440
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6574,758
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1164,422
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,6119,080
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,9259,896
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,4529,602
Keene, NhUsa 13,5198,401
Kenton, OhUsa 14,5349,031
Kenton, OkUsa 16,20410,069
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,6439,099
Kimball, NeUsa 16,0139,951
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7189,146
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,8699,861
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1738,807
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,78710,432
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6889,127
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,9309,278
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7958,572
KabompoZambia 2,5431,580
KabweZambia 2,0771,291
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,0741,289
KafirondaZambia 2,1351,327
KaomaZambia 2,4691,534
KasamaZambia 1,8711,163
KasempaZambia 2,3661,470
KawambwaZambia 2,0991,305
KaroiZimbabwe 1,9571,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -